♘امیرحسین♞
♘ مدیریت انجمن اسب ایران ♞
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Freestyle
Olympic Gold MedalAnky van Grunsven and Salinero
Anky van Grunsven and Salinero won the dressage Grand Prix Freestyle
Olympic Silver MedalIsabell Werth and Satchmo
Silver goes to Isabell Werth and Satchmo
Olympic Bronze MedalHeike Kemmer and Bonaparte
Bronze goes to Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4th - 10th
4. USA - Peter Steffen and Ravel
5. Netherlands - Hans Peter Minderhoud and Nadine
6. Russia - Alexandra Balagur and Balagur
7. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
8. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
9. Mexico - Bernadette Pujals and Vincent
10. Sweden - Jan Brink and Briar
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Day 1
1. Germany - Isabell Werth and Satchmo
2. Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
3. Germany - Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
5. Netherlands - Imke Schellekens-Bartels
6. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
7. USA - Courtney King and Mythilus
8. Denmark - Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittenstein and Digby
9. Germany - Nadine Capellmann and Elvis VA
10. USA - Steffen Peters and Ravel
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Day 2
1. Germany - Isabell Werth and Satchmo
2. Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
3. Germany - Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
5. Netherlands - Imke Schellekens-Bartels
6. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
7. USA - Courtney King and Mythilus
8. Denmark - Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittenstein and Digby
9. Germany - Nadine Capellmann and Elvis VA
10. USA - Steffen Peters and Ravel
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Special
1. Germany - Isabell Werth and Satchmo
2. Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
3. Germany - Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4. USA - Steffen Peters and Ravel
5. Russian Fed - Alexandra Korelova
6. Mexico - Bernadette Pujals
7. Netherlands - Hans Peter Minderhoud
8. USA - Courtney King and Mythilus
9. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
10. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
Team Dressage Grand Prix
Olympic Gold MedalGerman Flag
The German team won the dressage Grand Prix
Team Members:
Heike Kemmer and Bonapart
Nadine Capellmann and Evlis Va
Isabell Werth and Satchmo
Olympic Silver MedalNetherlands Flag
Silver goes to the Netherlands team
Team Members:
Hans Peter Minderhoud and Nadine
Imke Schellekens-Bartels and Sunrise
Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
Olympic Bronze MedalDenmark Flag
Bronze goes to the Denmark team
Team Members:
Anne van Olst and Clearwater
Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittgenstein and Digby
Andreas Helgstrand and Don Schufro
4th - 10th Place
4. USA
Team Members:
Courtney King and Mythilus
Debbie McDonald and Brentina
Steffen Peters and Ravel
5. Sweden
Pattik Kittel and Floresco
Tinne Silfven and Solos Carex
Jan Brink and Briar
6. Great Britain
Jane Gregory Lucky Star
Emma Hindle and Lancet
Laura Bechtolsheimer and Mistral hojris
7. France
Marc Boblet and Whitini Star
Julia Chevanne and Calimucho
Hubert Perring and Diabolo St Maurice
8. Australia
Heath Ryan and Greenoaks Dundee
Hayley Beresford and Relampago
Kristy Oatley and Quando Quando
9. Canada
Leslie Reid and Orion
Jacqueline Brooks and Gran Gesto
Ashley Holzer and Pop Art
10. Japan
Yuko Kitai and Rambo
Mieko Yagi and Dow Jones
Hiroski Hoketsu and Whisper
Olympic Gold MedalAnky van Grunsven and Salinero
Anky van Grunsven and Salinero won the dressage Grand Prix Freestyle
Olympic Silver MedalIsabell Werth and Satchmo
Silver goes to Isabell Werth and Satchmo
Olympic Bronze MedalHeike Kemmer and Bonaparte
Bronze goes to Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4th - 10th
4. USA - Peter Steffen and Ravel
5. Netherlands - Hans Peter Minderhoud and Nadine
6. Russia - Alexandra Balagur and Balagur
7. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
8. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
9. Mexico - Bernadette Pujals and Vincent
10. Sweden - Jan Brink and Briar
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Day 1
1. Germany - Isabell Werth and Satchmo
2. Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
3. Germany - Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
5. Netherlands - Imke Schellekens-Bartels
6. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
7. USA - Courtney King and Mythilus
8. Denmark - Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittenstein and Digby
9. Germany - Nadine Capellmann and Elvis VA
10. USA - Steffen Peters and Ravel
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Day 2
1. Germany - Isabell Werth and Satchmo
2. Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
3. Germany - Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
5. Netherlands - Imke Schellekens-Bartels
6. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
7. USA - Courtney King and Mythilus
8. Denmark - Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittenstein and Digby
9. Germany - Nadine Capellmann and Elvis VA
10. USA - Steffen Peters and Ravel
Individual Dressage Grand Prix Special
1. Germany - Isabell Werth and Satchmo
2. Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
3. Germany - Heike Kemmer and Bonaparte
4. USA - Steffen Peters and Ravel
5. Russian Fed - Alexandra Korelova
6. Mexico - Bernadette Pujals
7. Netherlands - Hans Peter Minderhoud
8. USA - Courtney King and Mythilus
9. Great Britain - Emma Hindle and Lancet
10. Finland - Kyra Kyrklund and Max
Team Dressage Grand Prix
Olympic Gold MedalGerman Flag
The German team won the dressage Grand Prix
Team Members:
Heike Kemmer and Bonapart
Nadine Capellmann and Evlis Va
Isabell Werth and Satchmo
Olympic Silver MedalNetherlands Flag
Silver goes to the Netherlands team
Team Members:
Hans Peter Minderhoud and Nadine
Imke Schellekens-Bartels and Sunrise
Anky van Grunsven and Salinero
Olympic Bronze MedalDenmark Flag
Bronze goes to the Denmark team
Team Members:
Anne van Olst and Clearwater
Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittgenstein and Digby
Andreas Helgstrand and Don Schufro
4th - 10th Place
4. USA
Team Members:
Courtney King and Mythilus
Debbie McDonald and Brentina
Steffen Peters and Ravel
5. Sweden
Pattik Kittel and Floresco
Tinne Silfven and Solos Carex
Jan Brink and Briar
6. Great Britain
Jane Gregory Lucky Star
Emma Hindle and Lancet
Laura Bechtolsheimer and Mistral hojris
7. France
Marc Boblet and Whitini Star
Julia Chevanne and Calimucho
Hubert Perring and Diabolo St Maurice
8. Australia
Heath Ryan and Greenoaks Dundee
Hayley Beresford and Relampago
Kristy Oatley and Quando Quando
9. Canada
Leslie Reid and Orion
Jacqueline Brooks and Gran Gesto
Ashley Holzer and Pop Art
10. Japan
Yuko Kitai and Rambo
Mieko Yagi and Dow Jones
Hiroski Hoketsu and Whisper